Eligible Cars and previous meet attendance

The current list of cars is by no means complete. If you think your car should be on then message Add new car make

Your car has to be a roadster, a sporty car, modified or unusual.

Current car list

Car make201820172016201520142009-13Total
AC -> Cobra1200003
AC -> Acece0010001
Alfa Romeo1320234226116240
Alfa Romeo -> Giulia Quadrifoglio0000000
Ariel Atom0000011
Aston Martin2241281910123243
Audi -> A1 S 2600008
Audi -> S14500009
Audi -> S4 0000000
Audi -> R856512625
Audi -> RS20000022
Audi -> S20110002
Audi -> S357000012
Audi -> Sport/TT/RS/Quattro27222713526120
Austin -> 7 Special0003104
Austin Healey -> 30002100003
Bently0000000
Bently -> GT / GTC48000012
BMW -> 728i2000002
BMW -> E21 Baur 3200100001
BMW -> E30 (V8/Turbo)2000002
BMW -> E46 330ci1000001
BMW -> M140i5100006
BMW -> M240i2100003
BMW -> M335i 0100001
BMW -> M43200005
BMW -> 1181000001
BMW -> 1M1400005
BMW -> 320 and above8000008
BMW -> 320i+ Convertable55310923
BMW -> 640d M Sport Gran Coupé1220005
BMW -> 645CI 1210026
BMW -> 840Ci1100002
BMW -> E341111037
BMW -> M Coupe/Convertable21011151162111
BMW -> M10320005
BMW -> M135i 23323114
BMW -> M25310009
BMW -> M235i0340007
BMW -> M3132612821576
BMW -> M5172541130
BMW -> M61102004
BMW -> Roadster35112332273347
BMW -> Z10001001
BMW -> Z3581370033
BMW -> Z41620151231682
Buick -> Grand national 0100001
Carvers0002103
Caterham110242432
Chevrolet -> Camaro15400010
Chevrolet -> Corvette12971424
Chrysler -> 3000000000
Chrysler -> crossfire0201104
Chrysler -> PT Cruiser (Modified)0000000
Citroen -> DS40000011
Citroen Saxo -> Vtr 0000011
Classic Sports Car202022935
Cobra011442838
Daimler -> Dart0010012
Daimler -> XJ400000101
Datsun -> 240Z1022005
De Tomaso0000112
Delorean0100001
Dodge -> Challenger3210006
Dodge -> Viper1200003
Ferrari112992870129
Ferrari -> 355 Spider0000000
Ferrari -> 360410775336
Ferrari -> 4880000000
Ferrari -> 5990200002
Ferrari -> California45310013
Ferrari -> F12berlinetta0100001
Ferrari -> F400000000
Ferrari -> F43007541421
Ferrari -> F45823430012
Ferrari -> F500000000
Ferrari -> LaFerrari0100001
Fiat -> X191100002
Fiat -> 5001101036
Fiat -> 500 Ferrari Edition0010001
Fiat -> Abarth 5003327831173
Fiat -> Abarth punto3100015
Fiat -> Bertone0000011
Fiat -> Coupe10061917
Fiat -> punto grande sporting0000000
Ford -> Gran Torino0000000
Ford -> Fiesta mk11000001
Ford -> mk1 zephyr zodiac1002003
Ford -> Capri1201127
Ford -> Escort Mk11230006
Ford -> Fiesta ST77273127
Ford -> Fiesta zetec S436122532
Ford -> Focus - Modified375533053
Ford -> Focus ST / RS2729351836118
Ford -> GT400101002
Ford -> Mondeo ST2000001034
Ford -> Mondeo ST2202200105
Ford -> Mustang13211283360
Ford -> Puma 1.7 VCT0001001
Ford -> RS57531023547195
Ford -> Sporting Escort62441522
Ford -> Xr881800034
Grinnall0041075374
Honda -> Accord Type R0310004
Honda -> Civic Sport and Type R11152521449
Honda -> CRX0010001
Honda -> Integra0000000
Honda -> Integra Type R24463120
Honda -> NSX0000134
Honda -> S20001472331342
Honda -> S8000010001
Hot Hatch110312531
Hot Rod1010013
Interlagos0000000
Jaguar12211319539109
JAGUAR -> S-TYPE0000000
Jaguar -> F Type82000010
Jaguar -> XJ2200000000
Jaguar -> XK83000003
Jaguar -> XKR150000015
Jaguar -> E-Type21732015
Jensen -> Healey0000011
Jensen -> Interceptor0111003
Kit Car21310201276133
Kit car -> Pembleton1000001
Kit car -> Marlin0211206
Lamborghini513820937
Lancia158232342
Lotus1831284021124262
Lotus -> Elise Black Edition0000000
Marcos53355930
Maserati13143317619102
Mazda -> 3 - 2Ltr+ and Modified0100001
Mazda -> MX-59162367223128412
Mazda -> RX-71000135
Mazda -> RX-8100242229
Mazda 3 -> MPS1010013
Mclaren18520117
Mercedes -> SL 3501000001
Mercedes -> AMG13164613153
Mercedes -> Brabus0000101
Mercedes -> CLS0000000
Mercedes -> mercedesclub.org.uk052613026
Mercedes -> SL, CLK, SLK, V8 or V121014111793899
MG -> C0200002
MG -> F or TF221620001169
MG -> ZS0100001
MG -> A0220004
MG -> B437645579
MG -> Midget0121217
MG -> RV8531425141071
MG -> ZT0001001
MG -> ZT 260 2212007
MINI43911661792
mini - Classic1686184106
Mitsubishi -> Colt CZT1000001
Mitsubishi -> Evo379902755
Mitsubishi -> FTO200001012
Mitsubishi -> Galant VR-40000011
Mitsubishi -> GTO/3000GT 2100159
Mitsubishi -> lancer 2.0 GS40000044
Monaro100201013
Morgan264942045
morgan -> Plus 40000000
NG Kitcar -> Various models0310059
Nissan -> 100NX sunny0000000
Nissan -> 200SX1303007
Nissan -> Figaro0001001
Nissan -> GTR56430018
Nissan -> Skyline715138894145
Nissan -> Sunny ZX0010001
Nissan -> Z Car13147741863
Noble000102324
Noble -> M1223311111
Pagani 0000000
Peugeot -> 306 GTI1000001
Peugeot -> 205 GTI04401716
Peugeot -> 208 Gti4210007
Peugeot -> Rallye00140510
Peugeot -> RCZ0006006
Pontiac Firebird ->Trans-Am17020313
Porsche38832184208
Porsche -> Boxster Spyder1100002
Porsche -> Macan1000001
Porsche -> Macan S 3.0 Diesel0100001
Porsche -> 911395559382987307
Porsche -> 9300040004
Porsche -> 94424800014
Porsche -> 993881660038
Porsche -> Boxster283125201525144
Porsche -> Carrera GT0000011
Porsche -> Cayman12191784767
Porsche ->; 3560000000
Radical0000000
Reliant -> Scimitar0001405
Renault -> Clio - Modified2300005
Renault -> Laguna Coupé 205GT1000001
Renault -> 5 GT1223008
Renault -> Alpine0000000
RenaultSport -> Clio6171581374133
RenaultSport -> Megane416161035099
RenaultSport -> Twingo0000033
Rolls Royce0000000
Rover -> P60101002
Saab -> sports1000102
Seat -> Ibiza Cupra 1000001
Seat -> Ibiza FR0410005
Seat -> Leon Cupra R3212019
Skoda -> vRS (Fabia or Octavia)11030510
Smart Roadster0341514669
Special Interest458542561062300
Special interest -> Ex militery0000000
Stagea0100023
Subaru -> BRZ0000000
Subaru -> forester xt/sti1332009
Subaru -> Impreza Sport,P1 or Modified12442944343175
Sunbeam -> Alpine0100001
Sunbeam -> Tiger0001001
Suzuki -> Swift (Modified or 1.6)2210005
Tesla1301005
Toyota -> Celica 190 T-Sport0000000
Toyota -> Celica5114170239
Toyota -> GT86102112016
Toyota -> MR223442427143162
Toyota -> Soarer0000011
Toyota -> Supra23470319
Triumph052202029
TVR101413167348408
TVR -> Cerbera2781172863
TVR -> Chimaera818171173293
TVR -> Griffith357863766
TVR -> S30103127
TVR -> Sagaris33530014
TVR -> Tamora47615427
TVR -> Tuscan3712966097
TVR -> Wedge132221222
TVR ->; S20100001
Ultima0110002
USA Muscle car029561840
Vauxhall -> Sports models3158396725202
Vauxhall -> VX22060114105117
Vauxhall -> VXR / VXR8141761112103163
Volvo -> 1800ES1001013
Volvo -> S60R GT0000000
Volvo -> V60 Polestar0030003
VW -> BORA GT TDI0022026
VW -> Corrado0101103
VW -> Golf - Modified1440009
VW -> Golf GTI10910401851
VW -> Golf R02450011
VW -> Golf R3210260817
VW -> Karmann Ghia1101025
VW -> Passat R360600017
VW -> Polo - Modified0210003
VW -> Polo GTI / 9N32001003
VW -> Scirocco412410021
Westfield14060314
©4-Instance Ltdwww.sportscarsinthepark.co.uk9.1: 23