Eligible Cars and previous meet attendance

The current list of cars is by no means complete. If you think your car should be on then message Add new car make

Your car has to be a roadster, a sporty car, modified or unusual.

Current car list

Car make201820172016201520142009-13Total
AC -> Cobra1200003
AC -> Acece0010001
Alfa Romeo2721234226116255
Alfa Romeo -> Giulia Quadrifoglio0000000
Alfa Romeo -> Giulia Veloce1000001
Ariel Atom1000012
Aston Martin3341281910123254
Audi -> A1 S 3600009
Audi -> RS61000001
Audi -> S155000010
Audi -> S4 0000000
Audi -> R8116512631
Audi -> RS20000022
Audi -> S20110002
Audi -> S357000012
Audi -> Sport/TT/RS/Quattro47222713526140
Austin -> 7 Special0003104
Austin Healey -> 30002100003
Bently0000000
Bently -> GT / GTC48000012
Bmw -> X6 m50d1000001
BMW -> 728i2000002
BMW -> 750i0000000
BMW -> E21 Baur 3200100001
BMW -> E30 (V8/Turbo)2000002
BMW -> E30 M30000000
BMW -> E46 330ci1000001
BMW -> M140i5100006
BMW -> M240i2100003
BMW -> M335i 0100001
BMW -> M43200005
BMW -> 1181000001
BMW -> 1M2400006
BMW -> 320 and above100000010
BMW -> 320i+ Convertable55310923
BMW -> 640d M Sport Gran Coupé2220006
BMW -> 645CI 1210026
BMW -> 840Ci1100002
BMW -> E342111038
BMW -> M Coupe/Convertable21011151162111
BMW -> M10320005
BMW -> M135i 63323118
BMW -> M25310009
BMW -> M235i0340007
BMW -> M3182612821581
BMW -> M5272541131
BMW -> M61102004
BMW -> Roadster35112332273347
BMW -> Z10001001
BMW -> Z3881370036
BMW -> Z42120151231687
Buick -> Grand national 0100001
Carvers0002103
Caterham110242432
Chevrolet -> Camaro25400011
Chevrolet -> Corvette32971426
Chrysler -> 3000000000
Chrysler -> crossfire0201104
Chrysler -> PT Cruiser (Modified)0000000
Citroen -> DS40000011
Citroen Saxo -> Vtr 0000011
Classic Sports Car202022935
Cobra111442839
Daimler -> Dart0010012
Daimler -> XJ400000101
Datsun -> 240Z1022005
De Tomaso0000112
Delorean0100001
Dodge -> Challenger3210006
Dodge -> Viper2200004
Ferrari122992870130
Ferrari -> 308GTB1000001
Ferrari -> 355 Spider0000000
Ferrari -> 360710775339
Ferrari -> 4880000000
Ferrari -> 5990200002
Ferrari -> California55310014
Ferrari -> F12berlinetta0100001
Ferrari -> F400000000
Ferrari -> F43007541421
Ferrari -> F45833430013
Ferrari -> F500000000
Ferrari -> LaFerrari0100001
Fiat -> X192100003
Fiat -> 5001101036
Fiat -> 500 Ferrari Edition0010001
Fiat -> Abarth 5005127831191
Fiat -> Abarth punto6100018
Fiat -> Bertone0000011
Fiat -> Coupe20061918
Fiat -> punto grande sporting0000000
Ford -> Gran Torino0000000
Ford -> Escort Mk21000001
Ford -> Fiesta mk11000001
Ford -> mk1 zephyr zodiac1002003
Ford -> Capri1201127
Ford -> Escort Mk152300010
Ford -> Fiesta ST87273128
Ford -> Fiesta zetec S536122533
Ford -> Focus - Modified575533055
Ford -> Focus ST / RS4229351836133
Ford -> GT401101003
Ford -> Mondeo ST2000001034
Ford -> Mondeo ST2202200105
Ford -> Mustang17211283364
Ford -> Puma 1.7 VCT0001001
Ford -> RS57531023547195
Ford -> Sporting Escort62441522
Ford -> Xr881800034
Grinnall0041075374
Honda -> Accord Type R0310004
Honda -> Civic Sport and Type R14152521452
Honda -> CRX0010001
Honda -> Integra0000000
Honda -> Integra Type R24463120
Honda -> NSX2000136
Honda -> NSX GT31000001
Honda -> S20001572331343
Honda -> S8000010001
Hot Hatch410312534
Hot Rod1010013
Hyundai -> Coupe SIII0000000
Interlagos0000000
Jaguar13211319539110
JAGUAR -> S-TYPE0000000
Jaguar -> F Type172000019
Jaguar -> XJ2200000000
Jaguar -> XK85000005
Jaguar -> XKR160000016
Jaguar -> E-Type21732015
Jensen -> Healey0000011
Jensen -> Interceptor0111003
Kit Car41310201276135
Kit car -> Pembleton1000001
Kit car -> Marlin0211206
Lamborghini813820940
Lancia258232343
Lancia -> Delta Intergrale 2000002
Land Rover -> Range Rover Autobiography SDV80000000
Lexus -> LS4000000000
Lotus2131284021124265
Lotus -> Elise Black Edition0000000
Marcos43355929
Maserati17143317619106
Mazda -> 3 - 2Ltr+ and Modified0100001
Mazda -> MX-510162367223128422
Mazda -> RX-71000135
Mazda -> RX-8100242229
Mazda 3 -> MPS1010013
Mclaren58520121
Mercedes -> E250 Coupe 0000000
Mercedes -> SL 3503000003
Mercedes -> AMG27164613167
Mercedes -> Brabus0000101
Mercedes -> CLS0000000
Mercedes -> mercedesclub.org.uk152613027
Mercedes -> SL, CLK, SLK, V8 or V1212141117938101
MG -> C0200002
MG -> F or TF241620001171
MG -> ZS0100001
MG -> A1220005
MG -> B537645580
MG -> Midget0121217
MG -> RV8531425141071
MG -> ZT0001001
MG -> ZT 260 3212008
MINI50911661799
mini - Classic5686184110
Mitsubishi -> Colt CZT2000002
Mitsubishi -> Evo479902756
Mitsubishi -> FTO200001012
Mitsubishi -> Galant VR-40000011
Mitsubishi -> GTO/3000GT 31001510
Mitsubishi -> lancer 2.0 GS40000044
Monaro100201013
Morgan264942045
morgan -> Plus 40000000
NG Kitcar -> Various models0310059
Nissan -> 100NX sunny0000000
Nissan -> 200SX1303007
Nissan -> Figaro0001001
Nissan -> GTR96430022
Nissan -> Skyline1215138894150
Nissan -> Sunny ZX0010001
Nissan -> Z Car22147741872
Noble000102324
Noble -> M1223311111
Pagani 0000000
Peugeot -> 205 GTI or GT14401717
Peugeot -> 306 GTI1000001
Peugeot -> 208 Gti5210008
Peugeot -> Rallye00140510
Peugeot -> RCZ110060017
Pontiac Firebird ->Trans-Am47020316
Porsche38832184208
Porsche -> Boxster Spyder2100003
Porsche -> Macan2000002
Porsche -> Macan S 3.0 Diesel0100001
Porsche -> 911515559382987319
Porsche -> 9301040005
Porsche -> 94434800015
Porsche -> 993881660038
Porsche -> Boxster313125201525147
Porsche -> Carrera GT0000011
Porsche -> Cayman16191784771
Porsche ->; 3560000000
Radical0000000
Reliant -> Scimitar0001405
Renault -> Clio - Modified2300005
Renault -> Laguna Coupé 205GT1000001
Renault -> 5 GT1223008
Renault -> Alpine0000000
RenaultSport -> Clio7171581374134
RenaultSport -> Megane5161610350100
RenaultSport -> Twingo0000033
Rolls Royce0000000
Rover -> 620ti2000002
Rover -> P60101002
Saab -> 962000002
Saab -> sports3000104
Seat -> Ibiza Cupra 4000004
Seat -> Ibiza FR0410005
Seat -> Leon Cupra R42120110
Seat -> Leon FR0000000
Skoda -> vRS (Fabia or Octavia)21030511
Smart -> car5000005
Smart Roadster8341514677
Special Interest658542561062320
Special interest -> Ex militery0000000
Stagea1100024
Subaru -> BRZ3000003
Subaru -> forester xt/sti43320012
Subaru -> Impreza Sport,P1 or Modified63442944343226
Sunbeam -> Alpine0100001
Sunbeam -> Tiger1001002
Suzuki -> Swift (Modified or 1.6)2210005
Tesla1301005
Toyota -> Celica 190 T-Sport0000000
Toyota -> Celica17114170251
Toyota -> GT86202112026
Toyota -> MR234442427143173
Toyota -> Soarer0000011
Toyota -> Supra33470320
Triumph152202030
TVR101413167348408
TVR -> Cerbera2781172863
TVR -> Chimaera818171173293
TVR -> Griffith357863766
TVR -> S30103127
TVR -> Sagaris33530014
TVR -> Tamora67615429
TVR -> Tuscan3712966097
TVR -> Wedge132221222
TVR ->; S20100001
Ultima1110003
USA Muscle car029561840
Vauxhall -> Sports models3358396725204
Vauxhall -> VX22070114105118
Vauxhall -> VXR / VXR8151761112103164
Volvo -> 1800ES1001013
Volvo -> S60R GT0000000
Volvo -> V60 Polestar0030003
VW -> BORA GT TDI0022026
VW -> Corrado0101103
VW -> Golf - Modified1440009
VW -> Golf GTI15910401856
VW -> Golf R02450011
VW -> Golf R3230260819
VW -> Karmann Ghia1101025
VW -> Passat R361600018
VW -> Polo - Modified0210003
VW -> Polo GTI / 9N33001004
VW -> Scirocco612410023
Westfield14060314
©4-Instance Ltdwww.sportscarsinthepark.co.uk9.1: 23